Skip to main content
Organization

NORTHWEST COMMUNICATIONS COOPERATIVE

IPv4 addresses
12,288
CIDR ranges
3
Category
isp
BGP prefixes announced
3

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

70/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by NORTHWEST COMMUNICATIONS COOPERATIVE

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by NORTHWEST COMMUNICATIONS COOPERATIVE

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS55105 NORTHWEST COMMUNICATIONS COOPERATIVE 12.3K 3 US

Largest CIDR ranges

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does NORTHWEST COMMUNICATIONS COOPERATIVE own?

NORTHWEST COMMUNICATIONS COOPERATIVE controls 12.3K IPv4 addresses distributed across 3 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in United States.

What ASNs does NORTHWEST COMMUNICATIONS COOPERATIVE operate?

NORTHWEST COMMUNICATIONS COOPERATIVE operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that NORTHWEST COMMUNICATIONS COOPERATIVE manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is NORTHWEST COMMUNICATIONS COOPERATIVE?

NORTHWEST COMMUNICATIONS COOPERATIVE is categorized as isp. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-27 05:55:32 UTC
Share