Skip to main content
Organization

Opticnet-serv S.r.l.

IPv4 addresses
7,936
CIDR ranges
15
Category
unknown
BGP prefixes announced
21

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

65/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by Opticnet-serv S.r.l.

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by Opticnet-serv S.r.l.

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS34714 Opticnet-serv S.r.l. 4.6K 9 RO
AS52023 Opticnet-serv S.r.l. 3.3K 6 RO

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
37.143.164.0/22 1.0K
45.1%
AS52023 RO
91.201.76.0/22 1.0K
0.9%
AS34714 RO
185.238.56.0/22 1.0K
99.2%
AS34714 RO
193.238.56.0/22 1.0K
16.5%
AS34714 RO
37.143.162.0/23 512
28.7%
AS52023 RO
37.143.170.0/23 512
8.0%
AS52023 RO
37.143.172.0/23 512
49.2%
AS52023 RO
193.32.142.0/23 512
51.8%
AS52023 RO
37.143.168.0/24 256
0.4%
AS34714 RO
37.143.175.0/24 256
1.6%
AS34714 RO
89.40.34.0/24 256
2.0%
AS34714 RO
91.209.171.0/24 256
99.2%
AS34714 RO
91.213.34.0/24 256
5.5%
AS34714 RO
193.32.140.0/24 256
0.8%
AS34714 RO
193.32.141.0/24 256
43.8%
AS52023 RO

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does Opticnet-serv S.r.l. own?

Opticnet-serv S.r.l. controls 7.9K IPv4 addresses distributed across 15 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in Romania.

What ASNs does Opticnet-serv S.r.l. operate?

Opticnet-serv S.r.l. operates 2 Autonomous Systems. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that Opticnet-serv S.r.l. manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is Opticnet-serv S.r.l.?

Opticnet-serv S.r.l. is categorized as unknown. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-31 21:10:31 UTC
Share