Skip to main content
Organization

Portland Public Schools

IPv4 addresses
65,536
CIDR ranges
1
Category
unknown
BGP prefixes announced
1

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

65/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by Portland Public Schools

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by Portland Public Schools

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS6628 Portland Public Schools 65.5K 1 US

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
159.191.0.0/16 65.5K
0.1%
AS6628 US Oregon Portland

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does Portland Public Schools own?

Portland Public Schools controls 65.5K IPv4 addresses distributed across 1 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in United States.

What ASNs does Portland Public Schools operate?

Portland Public Schools operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that Portland Public Schools manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is Portland Public Schools?

Portland Public Schools is categorized as unknown. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-28 05:25:31 UTC
Share