Skip to main content
Organization

Provodov.net Ltd.

IPv4 addresses
2,560
CIDR ranges
5
Category
isp
BGP prefixes announced
6

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

70/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by Provodov.net Ltd.

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by Provodov.net Ltd.

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS49478 Provodov.net Ltd. 2.6K 5 RU

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
91.234.164.0/22 1.0K
0.1%
AS49478 RU
109.248.252.0/23 512
0.0%
AS49478 CZ
194.150.254.0/23 512
0.0%
AS49478 RU
45.8.91.0/24 256
0.0%
AS49478 AE
192.144.29.0/24 256
0.0%
AS49478 HK

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does Provodov.net Ltd. own?

Provodov.net Ltd. controls 2.6K IPv4 addresses distributed across 5 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in Russia.

What ASNs does Provodov.net Ltd. operate?

Provodov.net Ltd. operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that Provodov.net Ltd. manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is Provodov.net Ltd.?

Provodov.net Ltd. is categorized as isp. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-31 00:55:30 UTC
Share