Skip to main content
Organization

PT Buraq Telekomunikasi Indonesia

IPv4 addresses
512
CIDR ranges
2
Category
isp
BGP prefixes announced
2

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

70/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by PT Buraq Telekomunikasi Indonesia

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by PT Buraq Telekomunikasi Indonesia

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS152781 PT Buraq Telekomunikasi Indonesia 512 2 ID

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
157.66.66.0/23 512
0.0%
AS152781 ID South Sulawesi Makassar
157.66.66.0/24 256
0.0%
AS152781 ID

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does PT Buraq Telekomunikasi Indonesia own?

PT Buraq Telekomunikasi Indonesia controls 512 IPv4 addresses distributed across 2 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in Indonesia.

What ASNs does PT Buraq Telekomunikasi Indonesia operate?

PT Buraq Telekomunikasi Indonesia operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that PT Buraq Telekomunikasi Indonesia manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is PT Buraq Telekomunikasi Indonesia?

PT Buraq Telekomunikasi Indonesia is categorized as isp. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-08-02 22:25:31 UTC
Share