Skip to main content
Organization

PT Wistel Teknologi Solusi

IPv4 addresses
1,024
CIDR ranges
2
Category
unknown
BGP prefixes announced
4

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

65/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by PT Wistel Teknologi Solusi

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by PT Wistel Teknologi Solusi

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS141596 PT Wistel Teknologi Solusi 1.0K 2 ID

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
103.160.40.0/23 512
0.4%
AS141596 ID
103.179.218.0/23 512
1.4%
AS141596 ID Banten Lebak

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does PT Wistel Teknologi Solusi own?

PT Wistel Teknologi Solusi controls 1.0K IPv4 addresses distributed across 2 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in Indonesia.

What ASNs does PT Wistel Teknologi Solusi operate?

PT Wistel Teknologi Solusi operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that PT Wistel Teknologi Solusi manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is PT Wistel Teknologi Solusi?

PT Wistel Teknologi Solusi is categorized as unknown. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-30 11:25:31 UTC
Share