Skip to main content
Organization

QAM Wireless B.V.

IPv4 addresses
512
CIDR ranges
2
Category
mobile
BGP prefixes announced
2

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

67/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by QAM Wireless B.V.

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by QAM Wireless B.V.

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS210649 QAM Wireless B.V. 512 2 NL

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
37.140.249.0/24 256
96.1%
AS210649 NL South Holland Rotterdam
193.38.153.0/24 256
91.0%
AS210649 NL

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does QAM Wireless B.V. own?

QAM Wireless B.V. controls 512 IPv4 addresses distributed across 2 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in The Netherlands.

What ASNs does QAM Wireless B.V. operate?

QAM Wireless B.V. operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that QAM Wireless B.V. manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is QAM Wireless B.V.?

QAM Wireless B.V. is categorized as mobile. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-08-02 18:40:31 UTC
Share