Skip to main content
Organization

Queen Mary University of London

IPv4 addresses
0
CIDR ranges
0
Category
academic
BGP prefixes announced
5

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

71/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by Queen Mary University of London

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by Queen Mary University of London

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS198864 Queen Mary University of London 132.9K 5 GB

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
138.37.0.0/16 65.5K
0.0%
AS198864 GB England Hackney
161.23.0.0/16 65.5K
0.0%
AS198864 GB England Tower Hamlets
194.36.8.0/22 1.0K
0.0%
AS198864 GB
192.135.232.0/23 512
0.0%
AS198864 GB
192.135.231.0/24 256
0.0%
AS198864 GB

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does Queen Mary University of London own?

Queen Mary University of London controls 0 IPv4 addresses distributed across 0 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in United Kingdom.

What ASNs does Queen Mary University of London operate?

Queen Mary University of London operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that Queen Mary University of London manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is Queen Mary University of London?

Queen Mary University of London is categorized as academic. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-31 03:10:33 UTC
Share