Skip to main content
Organization

R P World Telecom Pvt Ltd

IPv4 addresses
4,608
CIDR ranges
7
Category
isp
BGP prefixes announced
18

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

70/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by R P World Telecom Pvt Ltd

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by R P World Telecom Pvt Ltd

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS134294 R P World Telecom Pvt Ltd 4.6K 7 IN

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
43.246.140.0/22 1.0K
0.0%
AS134294 IN
103.194.248.0/22 1.0K
0.0%
AS134294 IN
103.133.58.0/23 512
0.0%
AS134294 IN
103.152.40.0/23 512
0.0%
AS134294 IN Haryana Yamuna Nagar
103.164.0.0/23 512
0.0%
AS134294 IN
103.172.130.0/23 512
0.0%
AS134294 IN Uttar Pradesh Noida
160.250.234.0/23 512
0.0%
AS134294 IN

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does R P World Telecom Pvt Ltd own?

R P World Telecom Pvt Ltd controls 4.6K IPv4 addresses distributed across 7 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in India.

What ASNs does R P World Telecom Pvt Ltd operate?

R P World Telecom Pvt Ltd operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that R P World Telecom Pvt Ltd manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is R P World Telecom Pvt Ltd?

R P World Telecom Pvt Ltd is categorized as isp. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-31 00:40:33 UTC
Share