Skip to main content
Organization

Rapid Network

IPv4 addresses
512
CIDR ranges
1
Category
unknown
BGP prefixes announced
2

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

65/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by Rapid Network

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by Rapid Network

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS141737 Rapid Network 512 1 BD

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
103.182.212.0/23 512
0.0%
AS141737 BD

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does Rapid Network own?

Rapid Network controls 512 IPv4 addresses distributed across 1 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in Bangladesh.

What ASNs does Rapid Network operate?

Rapid Network operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that Rapid Network manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is Rapid Network?

Rapid Network is categorized as unknown. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-27 18:40:31 UTC
Share