Skip to main content
Organization

REDCON REDES Y CONEXIONES S.A.S.

IPv4 addresses
512
CIDR ranges
2
Category
unknown
BGP prefixes announced
2

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

65/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by REDCON REDES Y CONEXIONES S.A.S.

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by REDCON REDES Y CONEXIONES S.A.S.

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS267842 REDCON REDES Y CONEXIONES S.A.S. 512 2 CO

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
45.174.224.0/24 256
0.0%
AS267842 CO
192.92.154.0/24 256
0.0%
AS267842 CO

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does REDCON REDES Y CONEXIONES S.A.S. own?

REDCON REDES Y CONEXIONES S.A.S. controls 512 IPv4 addresses distributed across 2 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in Colombia.

What ASNs does REDCON REDES Y CONEXIONES S.A.S. operate?

REDCON REDES Y CONEXIONES S.A.S. operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that REDCON REDES Y CONEXIONES S.A.S. manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is REDCON REDES Y CONEXIONES S.A.S.?

REDCON REDES Y CONEXIONES S.A.S. is categorized as unknown. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-08-02 17:40:31 UTC
Share