Skip to main content
Organization

Regione Veneto

IPv4 addresses
768
CIDR ranges
2
Category
unknown
BGP prefixes announced
3

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

65/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by Regione Veneto

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by Regione Veneto

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS41651 Regione Veneto 512 1 IT
AS43923 Regione Veneto 256 1 IT

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
89.17.160.0/23 512
99.8%
AS41651 IT Veneto Padua
89.17.162.0/24 256
0.0%
AS43923 IT

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does Regione Veneto own?

Regione Veneto controls 768 IPv4 addresses distributed across 2 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in Italy.

What ASNs does Regione Veneto operate?

Regione Veneto operates 2 Autonomous Systems. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that Regione Veneto manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is Regione Veneto?

Regione Veneto is categorized as unknown. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-08-01 23:10:31 UTC
Share