Skip to main content
Organization

Reliance Communications Ltd.DAKC MUMBAI

IPv4 addresses
531,456
CIDR ranges
20
Category
isp
BGP prefixes announced
719

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

70/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by Reliance Communications Ltd.DAKC MUMBAI

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by Reliance Communications Ltd.DAKC MUMBAI

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS18101 Reliance Communications Ltd.DAKC MUMBAI 531.5K 20 IN

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
115.248.0.0/15 131.1K
1.3%
AS18101 IN Rajasthan Jaipur
220.226.0.0/15 131.1K
2.0%
AS18101 IN Karnataka Bengaluru
115.252.0.0/16 65.5K
0.0%
AS18101 IN
115.254.0.0/16 65.5K
0.9%
AS18101 IN
124.124.0.0/16 65.5K
1.8%
AS18101 IN Tamil Nadu Chennai
220.225.0.0/16 65.5K
4.2%
AS18101 IN
202.138.96.0/21 2.0K
10.9%
AS18101 IN
202.138.100.0/22 1.0K
4.5%
AS18101 IN
202.138.112.0/22 1.0K
25.7%
AS18101 IN
202.138.124.0/22 1.0K
18.3%
AS18101 IN
202.138.98.0/23 512
3.9%
AS18101 IN
202.138.104.0/23 512
1.2%
AS18101 IN
202.138.110.0/23 512
52.3%
AS18101 IN
202.138.122.0/23 512
9.0%
AS18101 IN
103.218.247.0/24 256
0.0%
AS18101 IN
115.255.26.0/24 256
0.0%
AS18101 IN
202.138.108.0/24 256
0.0%
AS18101 IN
202.138.117.0/24 256
0.8%
AS18101 IN
202.138.118.0/24 256
94.5%
AS18101 IN
202.138.120.0/24 256
18.8%
AS18101 IN
220.224.145.0/24 256
0.4%
AS18101 IN

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does Reliance Communications Ltd.DAKC MUMBAI own?

Reliance Communications Ltd.DAKC MUMBAI controls 531.5K IPv4 addresses distributed across 20 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in India.

What ASNs does Reliance Communications Ltd.DAKC MUMBAI operate?

Reliance Communications Ltd.DAKC MUMBAI operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that Reliance Communications Ltd.DAKC MUMBAI manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is Reliance Communications Ltd.DAKC MUMBAI?

Reliance Communications Ltd.DAKC MUMBAI is categorized as isp. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-29 14:40:31 UTC
Share