Skip to main content
Organization

Renesas Electronics America Inc.

IPv4 addresses
11,264
CIDR ranges
10
Category
unknown
BGP prefixes announced
17

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

65/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by Renesas Electronics America Inc.

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by Renesas Electronics America Inc.

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS393946 Renesas Electronics America Inc. 11.3K 10 DE

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
193.141.192.0/19 8.2K
5.2%
AS393946 DE
193.141.192.0/20 4.1K
0.0%
AS393946 DE
193.141.208.0/20 4.1K
0.0%
AS393946 DE
193.141.200.0/21 2.0K
0.0%
AS393946 DE
193.141.196.0/22 1.0K
0.0%
AS393946 DE
192.48.118.0/23 512
0.0%
AS393946 US
192.48.120.0/23 512
0.0%
AS393946 US Florida Palm Bay
192.157.182.0/23 512
0.0%
AS393946 US
193.141.194.0/23 512
0.0%
AS393946 DE
194.15.148.0/23 512
0.0%
AS393946 DE
157.165.5.0/24 256
0.0%
AS393946 US
192.48.122.0/24 256
0.0%
AS393946 US
192.91.135.0/24 256
0.0%
AS393946 US
192.157.179.0/24 256
0.8%
AS393946 US
193.141.192.0/24 256
0.0%
AS393946 GB
193.141.193.0/24 256
0.0%
AS393946 DE

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does Renesas Electronics America Inc. own?

Renesas Electronics America Inc. controls 11.3K IPv4 addresses distributed across 10 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in Germany.

What ASNs does Renesas Electronics America Inc. operate?

Renesas Electronics America Inc. operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that Renesas Electronics America Inc. manages for internet traffic delivery.

What countries does Renesas Electronics America Inc. serve?

Renesas Electronics America Inc. has IP address allocations in 2 countries, indicating a multinational network presence for delivering services across these regions.

What type of organization is Renesas Electronics America Inc.?

Renesas Electronics America Inc. is categorized as unknown. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-31 10:55:31 UTC
Share