Skip to main content
Organization

Ringling College of Art and Design

IPv4 addresses
4,352
CIDR ranges
2
Category
academic
BGP prefixes announced
2

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

71/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by Ringling College of Art and Design

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by Ringling College of Art and Design

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS6931 Ringling College of Art and Design 4.4K 2 US

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
216.38.176.0/20 4.1K
0.6%
AS6931 US Florida Sarasota
199.27.242.0/24 256
0.4%
AS6931 US

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does Ringling College of Art and Design own?

Ringling College of Art and Design controls 4.4K IPv4 addresses distributed across 2 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in United States.

What ASNs does Ringling College of Art and Design operate?

Ringling College of Art and Design operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that Ringling College of Art and Design manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is Ringling College of Art and Design?

Ringling College of Art and Design is categorized as academic. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-31 02:10:32 UTC
Share