Skip to main content
Organization

RR Communication

IPv4 addresses
512
CIDR ranges
1
Category
unknown
BGP prefixes announced
3

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

65/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by RR Communication

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by RR Communication

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS152139 RR Communication 512 1 BD

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
210.87.70.0/23 512
0.0%
AS152139 BD Khulna Division Khulna

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does RR Communication own?

RR Communication controls 512 IPv4 addresses distributed across 1 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in Bangladesh.

What ASNs does RR Communication operate?

RR Communication operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that RR Communication manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is RR Communication?

RR Communication is categorized as unknown. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-29 19:40:32 UTC
Share