Skip to main content
Organization

San Da Cable TV Co., Ltd.

IPv4 addresses
16,384
CIDR ranges
7
Category
isp
BGP prefixes announced
96

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

70/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by San Da Cable TV Co., Ltd.

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by San Da Cable TV Co., Ltd.

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS131611 San Da Cable TV Co., Ltd. 24.3K 8 TW

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
60.198.160.0/19 8.2K
0.0%
AS131611 TW Changhua Dacun
124.9.96.0/19 8.2K
97.8%
AS131611 TW Changhua Yuanlin
124.9.80.0/20 4.1K
98.0%
AS131611 TW Changhua Yuanlin
124.9.72.0/21 2.0K
97.4%
AS131611 TW Taichung City Taichung
124.9.68.0/22 1.0K
98.3%
AS131611 TW
124.9.66.0/23 512
96.9%
AS131611 TW
60.198.191.0/24 256
96.9%
AS131611 TW
124.9.65.0/24 256
98.8%
AS131611 TW

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does San Da Cable TV Co., Ltd. own?

San Da Cable TV Co., Ltd. controls 16.4K IPv4 addresses distributed across 7 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in Taiwan.

What ASNs does San Da Cable TV Co., Ltd. operate?

San Da Cable TV Co., Ltd. operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that San Da Cable TV Co., Ltd. manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is San Da Cable TV Co., Ltd.?

San Da Cable TV Co., Ltd. is categorized as isp. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-25 10:25:31 UTC
Share