Skip to main content
Organization

SCECGS Redlands Ltd

IPv4 addresses
256
CIDR ranges
1
Category
unknown
BGP prefixes announced
1

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

65/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by SCECGS Redlands Ltd

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by SCECGS Redlands Ltd

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS140977 SCECGS Redlands Ltd 256 1 AU

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
203.23.56.0/24 256
0.0%
AS140977 AU New South Wales Sydney

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does SCECGS Redlands Ltd own?

SCECGS Redlands Ltd controls 256 IPv4 addresses distributed across 1 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in Australia.

What ASNs does SCECGS Redlands Ltd operate?

SCECGS Redlands Ltd operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that SCECGS Redlands Ltd manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is SCECGS Redlands Ltd?

SCECGS Redlands Ltd is categorized as unknown. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-25 13:25:32 UTC
Share