Skip to main content
Organization

SECNET Sp. z o.o.

IPv4 addresses
256
CIDR ranges
1
Category
unknown
BGP prefixes announced
1

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

65/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by SECNET Sp. z o.o.

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by SECNET Sp. z o.o.

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS198854 SECNET Sp. z o.o. 256 1 PL

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
194.33.83.0/24 256
34.4%
AS198854 PL

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does SECNET Sp. z o.o. own?

SECNET Sp. z o.o. controls 256 IPv4 addresses distributed across 1 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in Poland.

What ASNs does SECNET Sp. z o.o. operate?

SECNET Sp. z o.o. operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that SECNET Sp. z o.o. manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is SECNET Sp. z o.o.?

SECNET Sp. z o.o. is categorized as unknown. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-25 17:10:31 UTC
Share