Skip to main content
Organization

Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe Limited

IPv4 addresses
6,912
CIDR ranges
16
Category
unknown
BGP prefixes announced
24

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

65/100
Moderate
How this score is built
  • Baseline (neutral) 65
  • Trust score 65 / 100

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

About this organization

UK media company.

Founded
1996
Headquarters
London
Industry
video game industry
Parent
Sony Group

Countries served by Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe Limited

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe Limited

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS25562 Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe Limited 6.9K 16 GB

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
94.102.248.0/22 1.0K
0.0%
AS25562 GB
185.131.232.0/22 1.0K
3.1%
AS25562 GB
94.102.244.0/23 512
0.0%
AS25562 GB
94.102.252.0/23 512
0.0%
AS25562 GB
217.18.20.0/23 512
5.9%
AS25562 GB England City of London
217.18.26.0/23 512
0.0%
AS25562 GB England Ickenham
217.18.28.0/23 512
0.0%
AS25562 GB England Ickenham
94.102.241.0/24 256
4.3%
AS25562 GB
94.102.243.0/24 256
0.0%
AS25562 GB
94.102.247.0/24 256
0.4%
AS25562 GB
94.102.255.0/24 256
0.0%
AS25562 GB
217.18.16.0/24 256
0.0%
AS25562 GB
217.18.19.0/24 256
2.3%
AS25562 GB
217.18.22.0/24 256
3.9%
AS25562 GB
217.18.25.0/24 256
0.8%
AS25562 GB England Ickenham
217.18.30.0/24 256
0.0%
AS25562 GB England Ickenham

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe Limited own?

Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe Limited controls 6.9K IPv4 addresses distributed across 16 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in United Kingdom.

What ASNs does Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe Limited operate?

Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe Limited operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe Limited manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe Limited?

Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe Limited is categorized as unknown. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-30 05:40:31 UTC
Share