Skip to main content
Organization

SSV BROADBAND INTERNET

IPv4 addresses
512
CIDR ranges
2
Category
isp
BGP prefixes announced
2

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

70/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by SSV BROADBAND INTERNET

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by SSV BROADBAND INTERNET

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS142469 SSV BROADBAND INTERNET 512 2 IN

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
103.189.184.0/24 256
0.0%
AS142469 IN
160.30.242.0/24 256
0.0%
AS142469 IN Maharashtra Thane

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does SSV BROADBAND INTERNET own?

SSV BROADBAND INTERNET controls 512 IPv4 addresses distributed across 2 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in India.

What ASNs does SSV BROADBAND INTERNET operate?

SSV BROADBAND INTERNET operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that SSV BROADBAND INTERNET manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is SSV BROADBAND INTERNET?

SSV BROADBAND INTERNET is categorized as isp. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-08-02 12:55:31 UTC
Share