Skip to main content
Organization

Standard Motor Products, Inc

IPv4 addresses
768
CIDR ranges
3
Category
unknown
BGP prefixes announced
3

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

65/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by Standard Motor Products, Inc

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by Standard Motor Products, Inc

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS32833 Standard Motor Products, Inc 512 2 US
AS22274 Standard Motor Products, Inc 256 1 US

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
65.164.43.0/24 256
3.5%
AS32833 US New York Queens
65.216.138.0/24 256
25.8%
AS22274 US
66.173.220.0/24 256
93.8%
AS32833 US New Jersey Summit

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does Standard Motor Products, Inc own?

Standard Motor Products, Inc controls 768 IPv4 addresses distributed across 3 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in United States.

What ASNs does Standard Motor Products, Inc operate?

Standard Motor Products, Inc operates 2 Autonomous Systems. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that Standard Motor Products, Inc manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is Standard Motor Products, Inc?

Standard Motor Products, Inc is categorized as unknown. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-28 19:40:31 UTC
Share