Skip to main content
Organization

State of Connecticut Judicial Branch

IPv4 addresses
3,840
CIDR ranges
4
Category
government
BGP prefixes announced
15

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

73/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by State of Connecticut Judicial Branch

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by State of Connecticut Judicial Branch

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS3719 State of Connecticut Judicial Branch 3.8K 4 US

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
198.177.8.0/21 2.0K
2.2%
AS3719 US Connecticut Newington
204.58.224.0/22 1.0K
0.0%
AS3719 US
198.245.210.0/23 512
0.0%
AS3719 US
199.242.211.0/24 256
0.0%
AS3719 US

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does State of Connecticut Judicial Branch own?

State of Connecticut Judicial Branch controls 3.8K IPv4 addresses distributed across 4 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in United States.

What ASNs does State of Connecticut Judicial Branch operate?

State of Connecticut Judicial Branch operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that State of Connecticut Judicial Branch manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is State of Connecticut Judicial Branch?

State of Connecticut Judicial Branch is categorized as government. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-31 01:55:31 UTC
Share