Skip to main content
Organization

Teck Resources Limited

IPv4 addresses
2,304
CIDR ranges
5
Category
unknown
BGP prefixes announced
8

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

65/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by Teck Resources Limited

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by Teck Resources Limited

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS19351 Teck Resources Limited 2.3K 5 CA

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
142.230.0.0/22 1.0K
0.1%
AS19351 CA British Columbia Vancouver
142.230.8.0/23 512
0.0%
AS19351 CA
142.230.8.0/24 256
0.0%
AS19351 CL
142.230.9.0/24 256
0.0%
AS19351 CA
142.230.10.0/24 256
0.0%
AS19351 CA
142.230.14.0/24 256
0.0%
AS19351 CA
198.161.238.0/24 256
3.5%
AS19351 CA Alberta Calgary

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does Teck Resources Limited own?

Teck Resources Limited controls 2.3K IPv4 addresses distributed across 5 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in Canada.

What ASNs does Teck Resources Limited operate?

Teck Resources Limited operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that Teck Resources Limited manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is Teck Resources Limited?

Teck Resources Limited is categorized as unknown. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-30 12:55:31 UTC
Share