Skip to main content
Organization

Telecom Plus PLC

IPv4 addresses
2,816
CIDR ranges
6
Category
isp
BGP prefixes announced
11

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

70/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by Telecom Plus PLC

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by Telecom Plus PLC

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS51553 Telecom Plus PLC 2.8K 6 GB

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
85.91.52.0/22 1.0K
0.0%
AS51553 GB
85.91.50.0/23 512
0.0%
AS51553 GB
85.91.56.0/23 512
0.0%
AS51553 GB England City of London
85.91.49.0/24 256
0.4%
AS51553 GB England Colindale
85.91.59.0/24 256
0.0%
AS51553 GB
91.217.237.0/24 256
0.0%
AS51553 GB England Colindale

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does Telecom Plus PLC own?

Telecom Plus PLC controls 2.8K IPv4 addresses distributed across 6 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in United Kingdom.

What ASNs does Telecom Plus PLC operate?

Telecom Plus PLC operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that Telecom Plus PLC manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is Telecom Plus PLC?

Telecom Plus PLC is categorized as isp. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-28 10:25:31 UTC
Share