Skip to main content
Organization

The Bank of Khyber

IPv4 addresses
512
CIDR ranges
2
Category
unknown
BGP prefixes announced
2

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

65/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by The Bank of Khyber

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by The Bank of Khyber

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS142274 The Bank of Khyber 256 1 PK
AS140526 The Bank of Khyber 256 1 PK

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
103.150.9.0/24 256
0.0%
AS140526 PK
103.167.3.0/24 256
0.0%
AS142274 PK

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does The Bank of Khyber own?

The Bank of Khyber controls 512 IPv4 addresses distributed across 2 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in Pakistan.

What ASNs does The Bank of Khyber operate?

The Bank of Khyber operates 2 Autonomous Systems. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that The Bank of Khyber manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is The Bank of Khyber?

The Bank of Khyber is categorized as unknown. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-31 02:55:31 UTC
Share