Skip to main content
Organization

TN HOSTING ApS

IPv4 addresses
3,584
CIDR ranges
4
Category
hosting
BGP prefixes announced
5

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

59/100
Caution
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by TN HOSTING ApS

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by TN HOSTING ApS

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS198944 TN HOSTING ApS 3.6K 4 DK

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
185.82.228.0/22 1.0K
99.2%
AS198944 DK Central Jutland Skjern
185.137.112.0/22 1.0K
93.1%
AS198944 DK
185.247.100.0/22 1.0K
0.0%
AS198944 DK
81.161.96.0/23 512
98.8%
AS198944 DK Central Jutland Hedensted

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does TN HOSTING ApS own?

TN HOSTING ApS controls 3.6K IPv4 addresses distributed across 4 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in Denmark.

What ASNs does TN HOSTING ApS operate?

TN HOSTING ApS operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that TN HOSTING ApS manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is TN HOSTING ApS?

TN HOSTING ApS is categorized as hosting. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-30 20:40:31 UTC
Share