Skip to main content
Organization

Triad Telecom, Inc.

IPv4 addresses
4,096
CIDR ranges
4
Category
isp
BGP prefixes announced
20

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

70/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by Triad Telecom, Inc.

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by Triad Telecom, Inc.

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS14287 Triad Telecom, Inc. 4.1K 4 US

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
208.70.20.0/22 1.0K
3.8%
AS14287 US
208.73.244.0/22 1.0K
0.0%
AS14287 US
208.78.116.0/22 1.0K
2.9%
AS14287 US
208.88.232.0/22 1.0K
2.1%
AS14287 US

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does Triad Telecom, Inc. own?

Triad Telecom, Inc. controls 4.1K IPv4 addresses distributed across 4 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in United States.

What ASNs does Triad Telecom, Inc. operate?

Triad Telecom, Inc. operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that Triad Telecom, Inc. manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is Triad Telecom, Inc.?

Triad Telecom, Inc. is categorized as isp. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-08-01 20:25:31 UTC
Share