Skip to main content
Organization

TURBO NET TELECOMUNICACOES

IPv4 addresses
1,024
CIDR ranges
1
Category
isp
BGP prefixes announced
4

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

70/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by TURBO NET TELECOMUNICACOES

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by TURBO NET TELECOMUNICACOES

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS271002 TURBO NET TELECOMUNICACOES 1.0K 1 BR

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
177.223.144.0/22 1.0K
0.0%
AS271002 BR Pernambuco Cabo de Santo Agostinho

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does TURBO NET TELECOMUNICACOES own?

TURBO NET TELECOMUNICACOES controls 1.0K IPv4 addresses distributed across 1 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in Brazil.

What ASNs does TURBO NET TELECOMUNICACOES operate?

TURBO NET TELECOMUNICACOES operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that TURBO NET TELECOMUNICACOES manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is TURBO NET TELECOMUNICACOES?

TURBO NET TELECOMUNICACOES is categorized as isp. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-31 03:55:36 UTC
Share