Skip to main content
Organization

U.S. House of Representatives

IPv4 addresses
197,376
CIDR ranges
5
Category
enterprise
BGP prefixes announced
8

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

69/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by U.S. House of Representatives

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by U.S. House of Representatives

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS1999 U.S. House of Representatives 197.4K 5 US

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
137.18.0.0/16 65.5K
0.0%
AS1999 US
143.228.0.0/16 65.5K
0.7%
AS1999 US District of Columbia Washington
143.231.0.0/16 65.5K
0.2%
AS1999 US District of Columbia Washington
74.119.130.0/23 512
0.0%
AS1999 US
74.119.128.0/24 256
0.0%
AS1999 US

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does U.S. House of Representatives own?

U.S. House of Representatives controls 197.4K IPv4 addresses distributed across 5 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in United States.

What ASNs does U.S. House of Representatives operate?

U.S. House of Representatives operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that U.S. House of Representatives manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is U.S. House of Representatives?

U.S. House of Representatives is categorized as enterprise. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-24 16:25:32 UTC
Share