Skip to main content
Organization

Ultimate Mobile limited

IPv4 addresses
2,048
CIDR ranges
2
Category
mobile
BGP prefixes announced
8

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

67/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by Ultimate Mobile limited

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by Ultimate Mobile limited

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS133192 Ultimate Mobile limited 2.0K 2 NZ

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
103.255.24.0/22 1.0K
0.1%
AS133192 NZ Canterbury Ashburton
163.47.164.0/22 1.0K
0.2%
AS133192 NZ Canterbury Ashburton

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does Ultimate Mobile limited own?

Ultimate Mobile limited controls 2.0K IPv4 addresses distributed across 2 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in New Zealand.

What ASNs does Ultimate Mobile limited operate?

Ultimate Mobile limited operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that Ultimate Mobile limited manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is Ultimate Mobile limited?

Ultimate Mobile limited is categorized as mobile. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-31 02:10:32 UTC
Share