Skip to main content
Organization

University of Northern Iowa

IPv4 addresses
65,536
CIDR ranges
1
Category
academic
BGP prefixes announced
8

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

71/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

University of Northern Iowa — global IP footprint

Cities where University of Northern Iowa has measurable IPv4 allocation. Click any dot to open that city's page. Size and color scale with IP count.

Countries served by University of Northern Iowa

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by University of Northern Iowa

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS22594 University of Northern Iowa 65.5K 1 US

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
134.161.0.0/16 65.5K
72.9%
AS22594 US Iowa Cedar Falls

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does University of Northern Iowa own?

University of Northern Iowa controls 65.5K IPv4 addresses distributed across 1 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in United States.

What ASNs does University of Northern Iowa operate?

University of Northern Iowa operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that University of Northern Iowa manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is University of Northern Iowa?

University of Northern Iowa is categorized as academic. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-31 02:25:30 UTC
Share