Skip to main content
Organization

VK Tech Kazakhstan LLP

IPv4 addresses
4,352
CIDR ranges
5
Category
unknown
BGP prefixes announced
5

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

65/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by VK Tech Kazakhstan LLP

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by VK Tech Kazakhstan LLP

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS201817 VK Tech Kazakhstan LLP 4.4K 5 KZ

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
90.156.248.0/22 1.0K
0.2%
AS201817 RU
93.183.84.0/22 1.0K
0.4%
AS201817 KZ Astana Astana
176.123.176.0/22 1.0K
0.6%
AS201817 KZ Astana Astana
194.31.156.0/22 1.0K
0.2%
AS201817 KZ
185.47.167.0/24 256
0.8%
AS201817 KZ

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does VK Tech Kazakhstan LLP own?

VK Tech Kazakhstan LLP controls 4.4K IPv4 addresses distributed across 5 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in Kazakhstan.

What ASNs does VK Tech Kazakhstan LLP operate?

VK Tech Kazakhstan LLP operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that VK Tech Kazakhstan LLP manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is VK Tech Kazakhstan LLP?

VK Tech Kazakhstan LLP is categorized as unknown. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-08-01 14:40:31 UTC
Share