Skip to main content
Organization

Wideband Est

IPv4 addresses
2,304
CIDR ranges
2
Category
unknown
BGP prefixes announced
2

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

65/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by Wideband Est

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by Wideband Est

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS42838 Wideband Est 2.3K 2 SA

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
77.87.16.0/21 2.0K
94.4%
AS42838 SA Eastern Province Dammam
212.47.47.0/24 256
0.0%
AS42838 SA

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does Wideband Est own?

Wideband Est controls 2.3K IPv4 addresses distributed across 2 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in Saudi Arabia.

What ASNs does Wideband Est operate?

Wideband Est operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that Wideband Est manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is Wideband Est?

Wideband Est is categorized as unknown. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-08-02 19:40:31 UTC
Share