Skip to main content
Organization

Woodward Academy

IPv4 addresses
512
CIDR ranges
1
Category
academic
BGP prefixes announced
2

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

71/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by Woodward Academy

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by Woodward Academy

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS36506 Woodward Academy 512 1 US

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
199.204.92.0/23 512
1.6%
AS36506 US

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does Woodward Academy own?

Woodward Academy controls 512 IPv4 addresses distributed across 1 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in United States.

What ASNs does Woodward Academy operate?

Woodward Academy operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that Woodward Academy manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is Woodward Academy?

Woodward Academy is categorized as academic. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-08-02 05:10:30 UTC
Share