Skip to main content
WorldIP.io
Organização

University of Washington

Endereços IPv4
245,504
Intervalos CIDR
16
Categoria
academic
BGP prefixes announced
17

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

71/100
Moderate
How this score is built
  • Baseline (neutral) 65
  • Academic allocation +6
  • Trust score 71 / 100

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

About University of Washington

The University of Washington is a public research university in Seattle, Washington, United States. Founded in 1861, it is one of the oldest universities on the West Coast.

Founded
1861
Employees
16,174

Operates 3 networks present at 6 internet exchanges with a open peering policy.

University of Washington — pegada global de IP

Cidades onde University of Washington possui alocação IPv4 mensurável. Clique em qualquer ponto para abrir a página daquela cidade. O tamanho e a cor escalam com a contagem de IP.

Países atendidos por University of Washington

Cada país onde esta organização possui alocações IPv4, classificados por IPs detidos.

ASNs de propriedade de University of Washington

ASNNomeIPsPrefixosPaís
AS73 University of Washington 238.1K 12 US
AS101 University of Washington 4.4K 2 US
AS14221 University of Washington 2.0K 1 US
AS64247 University of Washington 1.0K 1 US

Maiores intervalos CIDR

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNPaísStateCity
128.95.0.0/16 65.5K
12.3%
AS73 US Washington Lynnwood
128.208.0.0/16 65.5K
9.3%
AS73 US Washington Seattle
140.142.0.0/16 65.5K
6.8%
AS73 US Washington Seattle
69.91.192.0/18 16.4K
2.6%
AS73 US Washington Seattle
173.250.160.0/19 8.2K
1.7%
AS73 US
205.175.96.0/19 8.2K
30.6%
AS73 US Washington Seattle
198.48.64.0/20 4.1K
0.7%
AS73 US
209.124.176.0/20 4.1K
14.6%
AS101 US
173.250.224.0/21 2.0K
2.0%
AS14221 US
198.48.80.0/21 2.0K
5.9%
AS73 US
207.231.240.0/21 2.0K
0.0%
AS101 US
108.179.140.0/22 1.0K
0.0%
AS73 US
198.48.88.0/22 1.0K
0.0%
AS73 US
198.48.92.0/22 1.0K
3.5%
AS64247 US
207.231.248.0/22 1.0K
0.0%
AS101 US
207.231.252.0/23 512
0.0%
AS101 US
192.26.136.0/24 256
0.0%
AS73 US
192.42.144.0/24 256
1.2%
AS73 US Washington Seattle
198.32.195.0/24 256
38.7%
AS101 US
207.231.254.0/24 256
0.0%
AS101 US

Frequently Asked Questions

Quantos endereços IP University of Washington possui?

University of Washington controla 245.5K endereços IPv4 distribuídos por 16 intervalos CIDR. A organização está registrada em United States.

Quais ASNs University of Washington opera?

University of Washington opera 4 Autonomous Systems. Cada ASN representa uma rede roteada independentemente que University of Washington gerencia para a entrega de tráfego da internet.

Que tipo de organização é University of Washington?

University of Washington is categorized as academic. Esta classificação é baseada no uso principal da organização de suas alocações de endereços IP.

Última atualização: 2026-07-31 01:25:31 UTC
Share